Sample Text





I have collaborated with Coach and we are giving away 2 items from the Legacy Collection! Everyone who enters gets a gift! Click Here to Win the GRAND PRIZE!
Powered by Blogger.

Labels


Recent Posts

Categories

Blog Archive

From Twitter

Get in Touch

Add to Technorati Favorites

Custom content

Slider

[4][recent][slider-top-big][latest posts]
Labels , New York & London Fashion Week F/W 2011 Schedules

New York & London Fashion Week F/W 2011 Schedules


NEW YORK FASHION WEEK SCHEDULE FALL/WINTER 2011






February 9
7PM The Heart Truth's Red Dress Collection, Theatre



February 10
9AM Nicholas K, Studio
9:30-10:30AM Porter Grey, Box
10AM BCBGMAXAZRIA, Theatre
11AM Richard Chai, Stage
1PM Duckie Brown, Studio
3:30-4:30PM Mara Hoffman, Box
3PM Luca Luca, Stage
4PM Tadashi Shoji, Studio
6PM Eva Minge, 356 W 58th Street
7PM Christian Siriano, Stage
8:30-9:30PM W Hotels Global Glam, Box
9PM Irina Shabayeva, Studio



February 11
9AM Ruffian, Studio
9:30-10:30AM Tess Giberson, Box
11AM Perry Ellis, Stage
12PM Farah Angsana, Studio
1:30-2:30PM Norman Ambrose, Box
2PM Rebecca Taylor, Stage
2PM Rebecca Taylor Live Stream
3PM Rebecca Minkoff, Theatre
5:30PM Tommy Hilfiger Men's, The Lion, 62 W 9th Street
6PM Nicole Miller, Studio
6PM Nicole Miller Live Stream
6:30-7:30PM Joy Cioci, Box
6:30PM Tommy Hilfiger Men's, The Lion, 62 W 9th Street
7PM Cynthia Rowley, Stage
8PM Academy of Art University, Theatre
9PM Venexiana, Studio



February 12
9AM General Idea, Studio
10:30-11:30AM Binetti, Box
11AM Jill Stuart, Stage
12PM Prabal Gurung, Studio
2PM ADAM, Stage
2:30-3:30PM MANDY COON, Box
3PM Vivienne Tam, Theatre
4PM Mik Cire, Studio
6PM Charlotte Ronson, Stage
6:30-7:30PM Maisonette 1977, Box
7PM G-STAR RAW, Theatre
9PM Toni Francesc, Studio



February 13
10AM Derek Lam, Stage
10:30-11:30AM Timo Weiland, Box
11AM Lela Rose, Studio
1PM DKNY, 547 W 26th Street
2PM Calvin Klein Collection Men's, 205 W 39th Street
2:15PM Tory Burch, Studio
2:30-3:30PM Yoana Baraschi, Box
3PM Max Azria, Stage
4PM Diane von Furstenberg, Theatre
5PM CYNTHIA STEFFE, Studio
5PM Y-3, 82 Mercer Street
6PM Carmen Marc Valvo, Nasdaq, 4 Times Square
7PM Custo Barcelona, Stage
7:30PM Behnaz Sarafpour, Box
8PM Tommy Hilfiger, Theatre
9PM Zang Toi, Studio



February 14
9AM Jenny Packham, Studio
9:30-10:30AM Callula Lillibelle, Box
10AM Carolina Herrera, Theatre
11AM Carlos Miele, Stage
12:00PM-2:00PM Woolrich John Rich & Bros. Black Label by Paula Gerbase, 540 W 21st Street
1PM Tracy Reese, Studio
2PM Donna Karan New York, 547 W 26th Street
2:30-3:30PM Sachin +Babi, Box
3PM Monique Lhullier, Stage
5PM pamella roland, Studio
6PM Betsey Johnson, Theatre
6PM Chado Ralph Rucci, 536 Broadway, 6th Floor
6:30-7:30PM GUiSHEM, Box



February 15
9AM Sergio Davila , Studio
9:30-10:30AM Trias, Box
10AM Badgley Mischka, Theatre
10AM Badgley Mischka Live Stream
11AM Vera Wang, Stage
1PM Diesel Black Gold, Pier 94, 711 12th Avenue
1PM Jen Kao, Studio
1PM Jen Kao Live Stream
1:30-3:30PM Bibhu Mohapatra, Box
2PM Hervé Léger by Max Azria, Theatre
3PM Dennis Basso, Stage
6PM J. Mendel, Studio
7PM Tibi, Stage
7:30-8:30PM Frank Tell, Box
8PM Narciso Rodriguez, Theatre
9PM Mackage, Studio



February 16
9AM Yigal Azrouël, Studio
9:30-10:30AM VACCA, Box
10AM Michael Kors, Theatre
10AM Michael Kors Live Stream
11AM Nanette Lepore, Stage
12PM Ports 1961, E 63rd Street
1PM Herchcovitch;Alexandre, Studio
1:30-2:30PM Adrienne Vittadini, Box
3PM Milly by Michelle Smith, Stage
4:00-6:00PM ALLEGRI, Courtyard
4PM Helen Yarmak, 730 Fifth Avenue, 23rd Floor
5PM CHRISTIAN COTA, Studio
6PM Anna Sui, Theatre
6:30-7:30PM Odd Molly, Box
7PM Elie Tahari, Stage
8PM b michael America, Plaza Hotel, 5th Ave


February 17
10AM Ralph Lauren, 275 Hudson Street
11AM Ralph Lauren, 275 Hudson Street
12PM Son Jung Wan, Studio
2PM Calvin Klein Collection Women's, 205 W 39th Street, Ground Floor
3PM Calvin Klein Collection Women's, 205 W 39th Street, Ground Floor
6PM Elene Cassis, Studio
7PM Naeem Khan, Stage
7:30-8:30PM LUBLU Kira Plastinina, Box
8PM L.A.M.B., Theatre
9PM Ivana Helsinki, Studio


NYFW Livestream Schedule


February 10
9AM-7PM : IFB's Evolving Influence Conference @ Milk Studios.




February 11
2PM Rebecca Taylor Live Stream
6PM Nicole Miller Live Stream



February 15
10AM Badgley Mischka Live Stream
1PM Jen Kao Live Stream



February 16
10AM Michael Kors Live Stream





LONDON FASHION WEEK SCHEDULE

London Fashion Week


Friday 18th February
09.00 Paul Costelloe
10.00 Maria Grachvogel
11.00 - 19.00 Orla Kiely presentation
11.30 Jena Theo
12.30 Caroline Charles
13.00 - 16.00 Eun Jeong salon show
13.15 Corrie Nielson FR
15.00 Jean-Pierre Braganza
16.15 Aminaka Wilmont
17.00 - 20.00 Rodnik presentation
17.00 Krystof Strozyna salon show
17.45 Felder Felder
18.30 Krystof Strozyna salon show
19.00 Bora Aksu
20.30 PPQ

Saturday 19th February
09.00 DAKS
09.00 - 11.00 Craig Lawrence presentation
10.00 Charles Anastase
11.00 Betty Jackson
12.00 Kinder Aggugini
12.30 J. JS Lee salon show
13.00 Jaeger London
13.30 J. JS Lee salon show
14.15 Louise Gray
15.15 John Rocha
16.15 House of Holland
16.30 - 18.30 J.W. Anderson presentation
17.15 Issa London
18.15 Clements Ribeiro
18.30 - 21.30 Christopher Raeburn presentation
19.15 Jonathan Saunders
20.30 Central Saint Martins M

Sunday 20th February
09.30 Margaret Howell
09.30 - 11.30 Designers Remix presentation
10.15 Mulberry salon show
11.00 - 13.00 Michael Roberts for onetshirt presentation
11.00 Acne
11.30 Mulberry salon show
12.00 Jasper Conran
13.00 Antonio Berardi
13.30 Ann-Sofie Back Atelje salon show
14.00 Nicole Farhi
14.30 Ann-Sofie Back Atelje salon show
15.00 Unique
15.30 - 18.30 Cooperative Designs presentation
16.00 Vivienne Westwood Red Label
17.00 Matthew Williamson
18.00 Osman
18.00 - 21.00 sass & bide presentation
19.00 Richard Nicoll
20.00 Temperley London

Monday 21st February
09.00 Peter Pilotto
09.45 David Koma
09.45 Holly Fulton
10.00 - 12.00 Antipodium presentation
10.30 - 18.00 Antoni & Alison presentation
11.00 Pringle of Scotland
12.00 Christopher Kane
13.00 Michael Van Der Ham **
14.00 Erdem
15.00 Todd Lynn
15.00 - 19.00 Les Chiffoniers presentation
16.00 Burberry Prorsum
17.00 Paul Smith
18.00 Giles
19.30 Mark Fast
20.30 Julien Macdonald

Tuesday 22nd February
09.30 Mary Katrantzou **
09.30 - 12.30 Christian Blanken presentation
10.30 Marios Schwab
11.45 Aquascutum
11.00 - 14.00 Maria Francesca Pepe presentation
12.30 Emilio de la Morena
13.30 Meadham Kirchhoff
14.30 Roksanda Ilincic
15.00 - 19.00 Tata-Naka presentation
15.00 Basso and Brooke
15.30 - 18.30 BodyAmr presentation
16.30 Fashion East
17.30 Amanda Wakeley
18.45 Ashish
20.00 Alfred Dunhill